Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8050 Dexter Rd Cordova, TN 38016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8050 Dexter Rd Cordova, TN 38016

• Strip malls
    • 8,910 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Retail Space in Cordova Collection For Lease
    $8,080,000
    4,059 SF

    Retail Space in Cordova Collection

    Retail spaces available in high-traffic Cordova shopping center.

    8050 Dexter Rd, Cordova, TN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-0682412
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,080,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A Nail / Nail Salon
    • Recline and Dine / Restaurant
    • Bow Tie Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 8050 Dexter Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    8,910 SF
    Zone code
    CMU-2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    096-500- - -00668
    APU
    9650000668

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,735,000
      ML approach
      $7,510,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.7947
    Latitude
    35.1736
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $28,163
    $145,040
    $317,280
    $462,320
    -
    $362,600
    $793,200
    $1,155,800
    View Listing