Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8046 Lincoln Ave Skokie, IL 60077
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8046 Lincoln Ave Skokie, IL 60077

• Retail space
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Skokie Retail Building: Prime Investment For Sale
    $1,000,000
    6,326 SF

    Skokie Retail Building: Prime Investment

    Four-unit retail building, fully leased, high returns.

    8046 Lincoln Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2406979
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 8046 Lincoln Ave

    Year built
    1954
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10-21-413-019
    APU
    1021413019

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully leased, four-unit retail building situated in the heart of downtown Skokie, Illinois. The property, located at 8046 N Lincoln Avenue, boasts a total of 6,326 square feet and sits on a prime corner lot, ensuring maximum visibility and accessibility. Currently enjoying 100% occupancy, the building features strong, reliable tenants, providing a consistent stream of income and minimizing management demands. Each of the four units is designed to attract and retain high-quality tenants, offering versatility for a diverse range of retail businesses. The vibrant and bustling location in downtown Skokie guarantees high foot traffic, ensuring consistent customer flow for tenants. This translates to a stable and lucrative investment, ideal for both seasoned investors seeking to expand their portfolio and those new to commercial real estate looking for a low-management, high-return property. The solid brick construction ensures durability and longevity, further enhancing the value of this exceptional investment opportunity. The asking price for this prime retail property is $1,000,000. This represents a compelling opportunity to acquire a well-established, income-producing asset in a thriving downtown location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.755
    Latitude
    42.0277
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $40,110
    $22,802
    $105,869
    $128,671
    -
    $91,208
    $423,476
    $514,684
    View Listing