Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8041 Nc 205th Hwy Oakboro, NC 28129-8861
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8041 Nc 205th Hwy Oakboro, NC 28129-8861

• Auto shops
    • 1,500 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 15, 2023
    $120,000
    Property ID
    US53-2578899
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 8041 Nc 205th Hwy

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,500 SF
    Zone code
    G-B
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    559304702703
    APU
    559304702703

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3485
    Latitude
    35.2007
    CBSA code
    10620
    CBSA name
    ALBEMARLE, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $368
    $32,250
    $20,343
    $52,593
    -
    $32,250
    $20,343
    $52,593