Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    804 Old Landfill Rd Taylorsville, NC 28681
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    804 Old Landfill Rd Taylorsville, NC 28681

• Warehouses
    • 63,750 SF
    • 12.15 lot acres
    Taylorsville Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $3 SF/Yr
    66,750 SF

    Taylorsville Warehouse Space Available

    66,750 SF warehouse space for sublease in Taylorsville, NC.

    804 Old Landfill Rd, Taylorsville, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-5040364
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,475,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 804 Old Landfill Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    12.15 lot acres
    Property size
    63,750 SF
    Zone code
    L-I
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    21630
    APU
    21630

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $930,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,017,000
      Market price range: $2.02M - $5.24M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1685
    Latitude
    35.8805
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,468
    $104,909
    $932,326
    $1,037,235
    -
    $104,909
    $932,326
    $1,037,235
    View Listing