Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    804 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    804 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701

• Office buildings
    • 41,358 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Historic Downtown Austin Office Building For Lease
    $39 SF/Yr

    Historic Downtown Austin Office Building

    Historic office building in the heart of Downtown Austin.

    804 Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1484266
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Modernize Home Services / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Home Improvement Leads / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Fleet Coffee / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Mikhail Investments / Financial Advisor
    • Dagum Tacos / Restaurant

    Property Details for 804 Congress Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    41,358 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    206030407
    APU
    206030407

    Description

    804 Congress Avenue, also known as The Bosche-Hogg Building, presents a unique opportunity to lease office space in the heart of downtown Austin, Texas. This six-story, historic building, constructed in 1897 and recently renovated, offers 41,422 square feet of commercial space, with multiple tenancy options. The building boasts a minimum divisible space of 6,770 square feet, and a maximum contiguous space of 8,464 square feet. Currently, 23,567 square feet are vacant and available for lease. Located just three blocks from the Texas State Capitol, it enjoys close proximity to the courthouse and the University of Texas, offering unparalleled access to government, legal, and academic communities. The building's central location provides easy access to numerous restaurants and attractions. Tenants will benefit from creative office suites, premier signage opportunities, and the convenience of parking (a ratio of 3 spaces per 1,000 square feet). Enjoy stunning views of the Texas State Capitol from select offices. This property in Travis County, zip code 78701, offers a blend of historic charm and modern amenities, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a prestigious and convenient address in Austin.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7424
    Latitude
    30.2703
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $4,784,000
    $14,198,056
    $18,982,056
    -
    $4,784,000
    $14,198,056
    $18,982,056
    View Listing