Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8027 Forsyth Blvd Clayton, MO 63105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8027 Forsyth Blvd Clayton, MO 63105

• Office buildings
    • 24,090 SF
    • 1.33 lot acres
    Forsyth Boulevard Commercial Space For Lease
    $3,245,000

    Forsyth Boulevard Commercial Space

    Commercial space available for lease on Forsyth Boulevard.

    8027 Forsyth Blvd, Clayton, MO 63105
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-0251577
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ElmTree Funds / Real Estate Agency
    • UBS Financial Services Inc. / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 8027 Forsyth Blvd

    Year built
    1939
    Lot size
    1.33 lot acres
    Property size
    24,090 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    18K-3-1-109-7
    APU
    18K311097

    Description

    Emerson Tower offers exceptional retail and restaurant opportunities in the heart of Clayton, Missouri. This Class A shopping center boasts 102,520 square feet of total space, with 5,732 square feet currently vacant. Two spaces are immediately available, ranging from 2,368 to 3,364 contiguous square feet, perfect for a variety of businesses. The property features ample parking with 1,300 spaces for customer convenience. Located at 8027 Forsyth Blvd, Clayton, MO 63105, this location provides unparalleled access to Clayton's vibrant downtown area, combining bustling commercial activity with the charm of quiet residential neighborhoods. Clayton's central location offers convenient access to major interstates and arteries, placing it within minutes of anywhere in the St. Louis metropolitan region. The surrounding area features a mix of residential options, including single-family homes, condominiums, and apartments, ensuring a strong customer base. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving, high-traffic location. The property's prime location and ample parking make it an ideal choice for retailers and restaurants seeking a prominent presence in this desirable community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,600,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,385,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,765,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,710,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,005,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.3408
    Latitude
    38.6509
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,242,988
    $2,318,620
    $10,595,940
    $12,914,560
    -
    $7,245,700
    $33,112,300
    $40,358,000
    View Listing