Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 S Waverly Rd Lansing, MI 48917
    Property profile & analytics

    801 S Waverly Rd Lansing, MI 48917

• Office buildings
    • 36,429 SF
    • 1.92 lot acres
    Lansing Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $910,000
    32,648 SF

    Lansing Office Building For Sale

    Three-story office building in Lansing, recently renovated with flexible floorplans.

    801 S Waverly Road, Lansing, MI 48917
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1245832
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Compassus / Nursing Home
    • Nationwide Collection Agencies / Insurance Agency
    • Evangelical Lutheran Church-Amer / Church
    • Mark W Teachout Ciccfp & Associates / Financial Advisor
    • Sunset Detox / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 801 S Waverly Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.92 lot acres
    Property size
    36,429 SF
    Zone code
    G GENER
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    33-21-01-19-101-015
    APU
    33210119101015

    Description

    This exceptional three-story Class B office building, located at 801 S. Waverly Rd in Lansing, Michigan, offers a diverse range of executive office suites for lease. Built in 1986, the property boasts a total of 32,648 square feet, encompassing ten individual suites. The building is ideally situated for businesses seeking convenient access to downtown Lansing and major retail centers. Space options are flexible, ranging from a minimum of 307 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,963 square feet, catering to various business needs and sizes. Multiple tenancy options are available to accommodate diverse occupancy requirements. The building provides ample parking with 300 spaces for tenants and visitors. The property is located in Ingham County, Michigan, with a zip code of 48917. Currently, there is 91,231 square feet of vacant space available for lease. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses to establish a presence in a well-maintained and strategically located office building within a thriving Lansing commercial district. The building's design and amenities make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a professional and efficient workspace. Contact us today to explore leasing opportunities and secure your ideal office space in this prime Lansing location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $800,000
      ML approach
      $1,135,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6019
    Latitude
    42.7253
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $73,195
    $76,500
    $1,142,800
    $1,219,300
    -
    $153,000
    $2,285,600
    $2,438,600
    View Listing