Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 S Main St Mansfield, TX 76063
    Property profile & analytics

    801 S Main St Mansfield, TX 76063

• Investment properties
    • 6,841 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Commercial Land in Mansfield, TX For Sale
    $125,000
    0.26 Acres

    Commercial Land in Mansfield, TX

    Zoned C-2 commercial land available for sale.

    801 S Main Street, Mansfield, TX 76063
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1146242
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 801 S Main St

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    6,841 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    24756M-1-1
    APU
    24756M11

    Description

    This exceptional 0.26-acre commercial lot, located at 801 S Main Street in Mansfield, Texas, presents a unique opportunity for investors and developers. Previously occupied by a single-family residence, the house was removed in December 2015, leaving a clean slate for new construction or redevelopment. The property boasts a highly desirable C-2, Community Business District zoning designation, ensuring a wide range of potential commercial uses. This zoning classification is consistent with adjacent properties, indicating a cohesive and established commercial area. The lot's convenient location offers excellent proximity to various employment centers and existing commercial establishments, promising high visibility and accessibility for any future business. The property is served by its own dedicated driveway and utilities, simplifying development and operational logistics. Given its size, zoning, and strategic location, this lot represents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving Mansfield commercial district. The absence of any existing structures allows for complete design flexibility, catering to a diverse range of commercial ventures. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,325,000
      6.5%
      $1,220,000
      7%
      $1,135,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,555,000
      Market price range: $233k - $1.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $935,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $950,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1448
    Latitude
    32.5737
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,868
    $337,072
    $996,915
    $1,333,987
    -
    $337,072
    $996,915
    $1,333,987
    View Listing