Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 Barnett Dr Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461-3340
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    801 Barnett Dr Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461-3340

• Showrooms
    • 20,580 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1698561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,650,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Canys kitchen + Cabinets / General Contractor

    Property Details for 801 Barnett Dr

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    20,580 SF
    Zone code
    MU-W
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    38-43-44-21-02-012-0100
    APU
    38434421020120100

    Description

    This exceptional 27,056-square-foot warehouse, located at 801 Barnett Drive, Lake Worth Beach, Florida 33461, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile industrial space. The property, identified by APN 38434421020120100 and zoned MU-W(c), is a single-tenant building offering a functional layout ideal for various operational needs, from storage to full-scale business operations. The warehouse boasts a convenient corner location within the building, featuring the advantage of roll-up doors at both the front and rear, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. The interior comprises a spacious warehouse area, complemented by a dedicated office space and a bathroom, totaling 960 square feet of additional amenity space. Its strategic location offers easy access to I-95, ensuring seamless transportation and logistics. This property is perfect for businesses seeking a well-appointed, easily accessible warehouse in a thriving South Florida market. The lot size is not currently available. The property is situated at latitude 26.6264629 and longitude -80.0709487. This single-suite building offers a unique opportunity to own a well-positioned industrial property in a high-demand area. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,396,000
      Market price range: $3.13M - $12.2M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.071
    Latitude
    26.6264
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,992
    $552,503
    $1,315,743
    $1,868,246
    -
    $552,503
    $1,315,743
    $1,868,246