Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8001 Lincoln Ave Skokie, IL 60077
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8001 Lincoln Ave Skokie, IL 60077

• Retail space
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Skokie Development Opportunity For Sale
    $10,000,000
    105,000 SF

    Skokie Development Opportunity

    142,681 SF land with 105,000 SF office building.

    8001 Lincoln Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2639216
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Open Informatics LLC / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Evolution Collect / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Illinois Healing Center for Trauma and Addiction / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Illinois Department of Human Services / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Yankie Greenberger, LCSW / Psychotherapist

    Property Details for 8001 Lincoln Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    10-21-414-054
    APU
    1021414054

    Description

    This exceptional 8-story, 120,187 square foot Class B office building, situated at 8001 Lincoln Avenue in Skokie, Illinois (zip code 60077), offers a diverse range of office spaces, from 100 sq ft to 11,030 sq ft, suitable for executive, traditional, medical, or creative office uses. Built in 1976 and extensively renovated in 2022, the property features multiple tenancies and is conveniently located near the intersection of Oakton Street and Lincoln Avenue, overlooking the Illinois Science + Technology Park. The building boasts ample parking with four surface lots and an attached garage. Commuters benefit from easy access to the Chicago Transit Authority's Yellow Line rapid transit. The property sits on 3.48 acres of land and includes eight stories served by elevators. Its commercial zoning allows for a variety of business types. Designed by Graham, Anderson, Probst & White, this building represents a significant opportunity in a thriving Skokie location, known for its consistent population and commercial growth. Currently, 23 individual spaces are available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7542
    Latitude
    42.0266
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $49,836
    $51,565
    $108,307
    $159,872
    -
    $206,260
    $433,228
    $639,488
    View Listing