Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    80 W Circular St Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    80 W Circular St Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

• Warehouses
    • 17,814 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    For Lease
    $230,400 SF/Yr
    View Listing →
    Saratoga Springs Warehouse Space For Lease
    $230,400 SF/Yr
    17,814 SF

    Saratoga Springs Warehouse Space

    Warehouse space available for lease in Saratoga Springs, NY.

    80 W Circular Street #Suite 1, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6138561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Railroad Run / Park

    Property Details for 80 W Circular St

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    17,814 SF
    Zone code
    UR3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    411501 165.82-2-46
    APU
    41150116582246

    Description

    This exceptional Class A warehouse property, located at 80 W Circular St & Aletta Street in Saratoga Springs, NY, offers a rare opportunity for businesses seeking flexible industrial space. The 17,814 square foot building sits on 1.63 acres of land and features three loading docks, providing convenient access for loading and unloading. The property is zoned WD and boasts 15 total parking spaces, ensuring ample room for employees and deliveries. Multiple suites are available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,340 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 5,000 square feet, currently offering 5,000 square feet of vacant space. The single-story building offers easy accessibility and efficient workflow. Its prime location in Saratoga Springs provides excellent visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes. This is a unique opportunity to secure warehouse space in a highly desirable location with limited comparable options. The property's features, including loading docks and ample parking, make it ideal for businesses requiring efficient logistics and storage solutions. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this exceptional industrial space. The APN is 411501-165-082-0002-046-000-0000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,141,000
      Market price range: $1.14M - $2.36M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,590,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7924
    Latitude
    43.0753
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $310,000
    $157,500
    $467,500
    -
    $596,154
    $302,884
    $899,038
    View Listing