Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7975 State Road 50 Groveland, FL 34736
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7975 State Road 50 Groveland, FL 34736

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 66,526 SF
    • 8.97 lot acres
    Retail Space in Groveland Center For Lease
    $12,065,000
    1,300 SF

    Retail Space in Groveland Center

    Retail space with prime exposure near Florida Turnpike.

    7975 State Road 50, Groveland, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5058895
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 7975 State Road 50

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    8.97 lot acres
    Property size
    66,526 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    21-22-25-0100-000-00100
    APU
    212225010000000100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,066,000
      Market price range: $7.27M - $23.4M
      AI Estimate
      $12,066,000
      Market price range: $7.27M - $23.4M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $14,195,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $19,545,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $15,560,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $14,735,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8216
    Latitude
    28.5596
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $143,762
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,296,533
    -
    $2,601,294
    $4,695,239
    $7,296,533
    View Listing