Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    793 Shr Rd Warwick, RI 02889-2626
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    793 Shr Rd Warwick, RI 02889-2626

• Investment properties
    • 853 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 7, 2025
    $465,000
    Property ID
    US76-0034519
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 793 Shr Rd

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    853 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WARW M:332 B:0738 L:0000
    APU
    WARWM332B0738L0000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial investment opportunity encompasses three buildings situated on two parcels totaling 0.32 acres in desirable downtown Warwick, Rhode Island. The main property, 793 West Shore Road, is a fully renovated mixed-use building currently operating as a two-bedroom, one-bathroom single-family residence, generating a monthly rental income of $1500. This building boasts a complete remodel, including new sheetrock and flooring, updated plumbing, HVAC, electrical systems, a newer heating system, and central air conditioning. The first floor comprises a living room, eat-in kitchen, one bedroom, and laundry area. Upstairs, a spacious open loft with cathedral ceilings and a walk-in closet serves as a second bedroom

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3818
    Latitude
    41.7232
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $80,500
    $115,900
    $196,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00