Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7920 Wyoming NE Blvd Albuquerque, NM 87109-6020
    Property profile & analytics

    7920 Wyoming NE Blvd Albuquerque, NM 87109-6020

• Retail space
    • 8,385 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US61-0277864
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NuMale Medical Center / Medical Clinic
    • Center for Autism and Related Disorders - Albuquerque / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Bopanna Ballahanda, Ph. D., FAAA / Medical Clinic
    • Harvey White / Physician
    • Doctors of Hair / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 7920 Wyoming NE Blvd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    8,385 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1-019-063-297-430-1-22-27
    APU
    101906329743012227

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, totaling 8,255 square feet, is situated on Wyoming Blvd NE in Albuquerque, New Mexico's desirable Paseo Del Norte corridor. Built in 2007, this single-story property features four separate condominium units, ideal for owner-occupancy with rental income potential or future expansion. The building boasts a strong 8.00% capitalization rate and a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $126,018, with an asking price of $1,575,236 ($190.82/sq ft). Ample parking is provided at a generous ratio of 4.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property benefits from high visibility (30,342+ cars per day), monument and building signage opportunities, and convenient access to I-25 and Paseo Del Norte, placing most of Albuquerque within a 15-minute drive. Located near numerous amenities, restaurants, and shops, this property also offers stunning views of the Sandia Mountains. The surrounding area features strong demographics, including high income levels and a growing population. The property is zoned MX-T. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-performing asset in a prime Albuquerque location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.559
    Latitude
    35.1717
    CBSA code
    10740
    CBSA name
    ALBUQUERQUE, NM METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,152
    $131,877
    $142,267
    $274,144
    -
    $395,670
    $426,844
    $822,514