Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    792 Glynn St S Fayetteville, GA 30214
    Property profile & analytics

    792 Glynn St S Fayetteville, GA 30214

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,734 SF
    • 1.45 lot acres
    Fayette County Outparcel For Sale For Sale
    $500,000
    1.50 Acres

    Fayette County Outparcel For Sale

    1.50 acre outparcel with utilities in place.

    792 Glynn St S, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0839211
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Applebee's Grill + Bar / Restaurant

    Property Details for 792 Glynn St S

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.45 lot acres
    Property size
    4,734 SF
    Zone code
    C C3
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    0531 145
    APU
    531145

    Description

    This exceptional 1.5-acre commercial land parcel presents a remarkable investment opportunity in Fayetteville, Georgia. Strategically located at 792 Glynn St S, 30214, this property boasts a prime position on Highways 85 and 314, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The outparcel features multiple access points and all utilities are readily available, simplifying development plans. Its exceptional location is further enhanced by its proximity to a variety of established businesses, including Applebee's, Chuck E. Cheese's, KFC, Rite Aid, and is directly across GA-85 from a Chick-fil-A. This high-traffic area guarantees significant exposure for any commercial venture. The property's APN is 0531 093 in Fayette County. The asking price is $500,000. Its proximity to a major airport, Hartsfield Jackson Airport (approximately 14 miles away), adds another layer of appeal for businesses needing convenient access to air travel. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated commercial land parcel with immense potential in a thriving area. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on this exceptional location and build your business success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $855,000
      Market price range: $447k - $1.03M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $700,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $745,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $710,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $610,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4482
    Latitude
    33.4672
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,645
    $277,912
    $388,240
    $666,152
    -
    $694,780
    $970,600
    $1,665,380
    View Listing