Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    790 Buchanan St Amarillo, TX 79101
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    790 Buchanan St Amarillo, TX 79101

• Parking lots & garages
    • 77,308 SF
    • 2.07 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Hodgetown Stadium For Lease
    $1,235,000

    Retail Space Near Hodgetown Stadium

    Retail space adjacent to parking, hotel, civic center, stadium.

    790 Buchanan, Amarillo, TX 79101
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-0114183
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Xcel Energy / Electric Utility Company / Public Utility
    • Jimmy John's / Take-out & Catering
    • Southwestern Public Service Co / Electric Utility Company

    Property Details for 790 Buchanan St

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    2.07 lot acres
    Property size
    77,308 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    R-065-1000-7610
    APU
    R06510007610

    Description

    This exceptional 3,273 square foot retail property, located at 790 Buchanan Street in Amarillo, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property is a multi-tenant strip center with restaurant capabilities, currently fully vacant and offering a total of 3,273 square feet of contiguous space. The minimum divisible space is 1,000 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. Situated in the desirable 79101 submarket of Potter County, this location boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Its strategic placement offers significant advantages, being directly adjacent to a parking garage, the Embassy Suites Hotel, the Civic Center, and Hodgetown Stadium. This prime location ensures high foot traffic and exposure to a diverse customer base, making it ideal for a variety of retail or restaurant concepts. The property's proximity to these key attractions guarantees a steady stream of potential customers, creating a strong foundation for business success. The entire 3,273 square feet is available for lease, offering a rare chance to establish a significant presence in a thriving Amarillo commercial district. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking a high-visibility location with excellent access and ample parking.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      PARKING LOT
      $970,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.833
    Latitude
    35.2055
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $494,267
    $630,392
    $24,434,384
    $25,064,776
    -
    $630,392
    $24,434,384
    $25,064,776
    View Listing