Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    79 State St Phoenix, NY 13135-2211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    79 State St Phoenix, NY 13135-2211

• Investment properties
    • 4,060 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 18, 2020
    $165,000
    Property ID
    US63-0332331
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hive & Honey Self Care Club / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 79 State St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    4,060 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    355401 303.20-12-14
    APU
    355401303201214

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3004
    Latitude
    43.2289
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $6,500
    $166,750
    $173,250
    -
    $11,818
    $303,182
    $315,000