Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7875 Ml Rd Elkins Park, PA 19027
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7875 Ml Rd Elkins Park, PA 19027

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 10,032 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 2, 2025
    $675,000
    Property ID
    US73-3048364
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Biello Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 7875 Ml Rd

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    10,032 SF
    Zone code
    R5
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    31-00-19123-00-7
    APU
    310019123007

    Description

    This exceptional 10,032-square-foot warehouse property, situated on a generous 0.89-acre lot in Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 7875 Mill Road, 19027, this industrial property boasts a desirable R3 – Residential District zoning designation within Cheltenham Township. The building features a finished office area, providing versatile space for administrative functions or potential conversion. Significant outdoor space is available for parking and material storage, enhancing operational efficiency. Access is convenient via one curb cut. The property offers substantial frontage, approximately 132 feet on Church Road and 200 feet on Mill Road. Estimated 2022 property taxes were $17,790. This well-positioned warehouse is ideal for a variety of uses, benefiting from its ample space, convenient location, and flexible zoning. The property's size and zoning make it a strong candidate for various business ventures or redevelopment projects. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this exceptional offering. The property is located in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $687,000
      Market price range: $669k - $1.98M
      AI Estimate
      $523,000
      Market price range: $523k - $1.32M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1215
    Latitude
    40.0713
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,971
    $83,510
    $155,630
    $239,140
    -
    $83,510
    $155,630
    $239,140