Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7872 Ocean Gtwy Easton, MD 21601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7872 Ocean Gtwy Easton, MD 21601

• Retail space
    • 8,100 SF
    • 4.04 lot acres
    New Medical and Retail Buildings For Lease
    $1,210,000
    24,000 SF

    New Medical and Retail Buildings

    New Class A medical and retail buildings for lease.

    7872 Ocean Gateway, Easton, MD 21601
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0024144
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 7872 Ocean Gtwy

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.04 lot acres
    Property size
    8,100 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01-043404
    APU
    1043404

    Description

    This exceptional Easton, Talbot County, development offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-visibility retail and medical space. The project encompasses two new buildings: a two-story, 24,000 square foot Class A medical building, ideal for medical practices or related healthcare services, and a single-story, 18,000 square foot retail building. The retail building offers significant flexibility with subdividable space, allowing for customization to suit various tenant needs. Currently, four individual spaces are immediately available, ranging in size from 1,000 to 18,000 square feet. This prime location in Easton provides excellent access to major roadways and a strong customer base. The development is perfectly situated to capitalize on the area's thriving economy and growing population. Whether you're seeking a large flagship location or a smaller, more manageable space, this development offers a diverse range of options to meet your business requirements. The modern design and high-quality construction ensure a professional and attractive environment for your business. Don't miss this chance to establish your presence in this dynamic and rapidly developing area. Contact us today to learn more about available spaces and leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,250,000
      Market price range: $338k - $1.69M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,490,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,755,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,745,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0615
    Latitude
    38.7651
    CBSA code
    20660

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,894
    $1,123,400
    $246,000
    $1,369,400
    -
    $1,123,400
    $246,000
    $1,369,400
    View Listing