Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    785 Main St Margaretville, NY 12455-8001
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    785 Main St Margaretville, NY 12455-8001

• Investment properties
    • 13,653 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 23, 2021
    $610,000
    Property ID
    US63-0708096
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carolann's Cuisines / Restaurant
    • Main Street Jewelers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Catskill Mountain Artisans Guild / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Foothills Shoe / Clothing & Fashion Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Longyear Gallery / Art Gallery

    Property Details for 785 Main St

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    13,653 SF
    Zone code
    GV
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    124603 306.7-3-11
    APU
    1246033067311

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $640,000
      ML approach
      $615,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $462,000
      Market price range: $433k - $1.41M
      AI Estimate
      $791,000
      Market price range: $792k - $1.97M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $910,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.6485
    Latitude
    42.1488

Total Market Value
    2020
    $10,094
    $30,000
    $436,900
    $466,900
    -
    $43,230
    $629,570
    $672,800