Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    783 Rio Del Mar Blvd Aptos, CA 95003
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    783 Rio Del Mar Blvd Aptos, CA 95003

• Medical Office Space
    • 789 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Aptos Former Bank Space For Lease
    $30 SF/Yr
    3,500 SF

    Aptos Former Bank Space

    Approximately 3,500 SF space with mezzanine office for rent.

    783 Rio Del Mar Blvd, Aptos, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-0168988
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $990,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stearns Home Loans / Loan Service / Bank
    • Drew Dental / Dental Office
    • Del Core Brian J DDS / Dental Office
    • Deer Park Marketplace / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Academic Aptos Tutoring Center / Tutoring Service

    Property Details for 783 Rio Del Mar Blvd

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    789 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    044-295-10
    APU
    4429510

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,190,000
      ML approach
      $1,205,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $618,000
      Market price range: $264k - $618k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.888
    Latitude
    36.9741
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,179
    $328,381
    $164,190
    $492,571
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing