Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7804 E Funston St Wichita, KS 67207
    Property profile & analytics

    7804 E Funston St Wichita, KS 67207

• Office buildings
    • 12,860 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Wichita Industrial Spaces Available For Lease
    $615,000
    2,000 SF

    Wichita Industrial Spaces Available

    Flex, industrial, and warehouse spaces available for rent.

    7804 E Funston St, Wichita, KS 67207
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US33-0239916
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $615,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • First Responder - AED Supplier & CPR Training / Production Facility
    • Aaron Fisher Web Development / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Restoring Hope Counseling / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Kanza Administrative Services, LLC / Trucking Company
    • Farm Bureau Financial Services / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 7804 E Funston St

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    12,860 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    087-119-31-0-11-04-002.00-C
    APU
    087119310110400200C

    Description

    This exceptional flex space in Wichita's Cherry Creek Business Park offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile industrial space. Located at 7804 E Funston St, Wichita, KS 67207, this 12,800 square foot building boasts a variety of options to suit diverse needs. The property is a multi-tenant building, offering spaces ranging from a minimum of 100 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,000 square feet. Built in 1983, the building provides a blend of established infrastructure and potential for customization. The property's classification as "Flex" and "Warehouse/Distribution" highlights its adaptability for a wide range of uses, from light manufacturing and storage to office and retail. The presence of one drive-in bay enhances loading and unloading efficiency. This prime location in Wichita offers excellent access to transportation networks and a thriving business community. The property is ideal for businesses seeking flexible, adaptable space in a well-established industrial park. Contact us today to explore the possibilities and find the perfect space to meet your business requirements. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal workspace in this highly sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $545,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $688,000
      Market price range: $478k - $821k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $620,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $890,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $745,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $670,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $520,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2464
    Latitude
    37.6616
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,622
    $21,400
    $235,075
    $256,475
    -
    $85,600
    $940,300
    $1,025,900
    View Listing