Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7753 Alexander Rd Wilmington, NC 28411
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7753 Alexander Rd Wilmington, NC 28411

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 14.49 lot acres
    Wilmington Land for Commercial Redevelopment For Sale
    $9,000,000
    17.64 Acres

    Wilmington Land for Commercial Redevelopment

    Land suitable for commercial redevelopment in Wilmington's Porters Neck.

    7753 Alexander Rd, Wilmington, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1769234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 7753 Alexander Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    14.49 lot acres
    Zone code
    R-15,RESIDENTIAL DISTRICT
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    R03600-003-009-002
    APU
    R03600003009002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8114
    Latitude
    34.2876
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $221,100
    $90,200
    $311,300
    -
    $221,100
    $90,200
    $311,300
    View Listing