Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7730 Bruton Smith Blvd Concord, NC 28027
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7730 Bruton Smith Blvd Concord, NC 28027

• Retail space
    • 22,816 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Concord Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $2,625,000
    2,665 SF

    Concord Office Space For Rent

    Office space available near Concord Mills and Great Wolf Lodge.

    7730 Bruton Smith Blvd, Concord, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0708680
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Backyard Leisure: Hot Tubs and Pools / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Kitchen & Bath Showroom
    • DeShields Box Office Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 7730 Bruton Smith Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    22,816 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    4599 02 2268
    APU
    4599022268

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,941,000
      Market price range: $1.76M - $4.61M
      AI Estimate
      $1,774,000
      Market price range: $695k - $3.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,020,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,285,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7098
    Latitude
    35.3653
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $39,261
    $1,940,600
    $2,001,240
    $3,941,840
    -
    $1,940,600
    $2,001,240
    $3,941,840
    View Listing