Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7720 Main St Fogelsville, PA 18051-1630
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7720 Main St Fogelsville, PA 18051-1630

• Retail space
    • 3,195 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2055269
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cracker Barrel Old Country Store / Restaurant
    • Goodwill Store & Donation Center / Discount Store
    • Dr. Lance Dunlop / Physician
    • The Groomery LLC / Pet Grooming Service
    • Flow Massage and Spa / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 7720 Main St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    3,195 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    545682026573-7
    APU
    5456820265737

    Description

    This exceptional 3,400 square foot retail property is located at 7720 Main Street in Fogelsville, Pennsylvania, Lehigh County (zip code 18051). The building, constructed in 1994, sits on a two-acre lot and is zoned HC. Currently, the entire 3,400 square feet is available for lease. The property boasts a prime location in the west end of the Lehigh Valley, benefiting from high traffic counts due to its corner location near an interstate. The surrounding area demonstrates strong demographics with high household incomes. The strategic location is further enhanced by the proximity to seven hotels and millions of square feet of office and industrial space, creating a robust and diverse commercial environment. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking high visibility and access to a substantial customer base in a thriving commercial corridor. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of retail uses. All 3400 square feet is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6273
    Latitude
    40.5828
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,285
    $208,300
    $429,800
    $638,100
    -
    $208,300
    $429,800
    $638,100