Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7709 42nd Pl Tulsa, OK 74145-4722
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7709 42nd Pl Tulsa, OK 74145-4722

• Flex space
    • 22,746 SF
    • 4.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-0385248
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,390,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Oil Palace Glass Vinyl & Staffing / Shopping Center & Mall
    • YESCO Sign & Lighting Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • SSR Automotives LLC / Auto Repair Shop
    • Hydro Chart / Oilfield / Oil Field Equipment Supplier
    • Herb Kandy Inc. / Food Processing Plant

    Property Details for 7709 42nd Pl

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.12 lot acres
    Property size
    22,746 SF
    Zone code
    IL
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    27215-93-26-01300
    APU
    27215932601300

    Description

    This well-maintained office/warehouse complex, located at 7709 E 42nd Pl, Tulsa, OK 74145, offers a variety of spaces ideal for various businesses. The property, situated on a 4.12-acre lot in the South Central Tulsa Ind submarket cluster, features a single building totaling 63,000 square feet, constructed in 2006. Units are available in sizes ranging from 1,250 to 3,000 contiguous square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 1,250 square feet. The building boasts a 14-foot ceiling height, perfect for storage and various industrial uses. One drive-in door provides convenient access, and the property includes two parking spaces. The building is equipped with 480V3ph power. While there are no elevators, the layout is designed for efficient workflow. The property is zoned IL and is conveniently located near the intersection of 41st Street and Memorial Drive. Immaculate landscaping and maintenance enhance the property's curb appeal. Some suites are equipped for full air conditioning. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking newer, clean, and safe office/warehouse space in a prime Tulsa location. The property is also suitable for small retail/showroom operations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,820,000
      6.5%
      $1,680,000
      7%
      $1,560,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,465,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,640,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8898
    Latitude
    36.1028
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,321
    $59,213
    $248,578
    $307,791
    -
    $538,300
    $2,259,800
    $2,798,100