Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7701 Yorktown Ave Huntington Beach, CA 92648-7807
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7701 Yorktown Ave Huntington Beach, CA 92648-7807

• Apartment buildings
    • 15,902 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 15, 2025
    $7,400,000
    Property ID
    US09-3325358
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,335,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.3%
    Apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Orange County Pool Cleaner / General Contractor
    • Coastline Equity Property Management - Temecula @ Yorktown Apts / Hardware & Home Improvement / Real Estate Agency
    • C-Ling Systems / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 7701 Yorktown Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    15,902 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    025-062-24
    APU
    2506224

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Huntington Beach, California, presents the Yorktown Apartments, an 18-unit multifamily property boasting 15,903 square feet of net rentable space. This two-story, two-building complex, built in 1973, sits on a substantial 30,492 square foot lot. Currently priced at $7,600,000 ($478/sq ft and $422,222/unit), it offers a compelling 4.51% cap rate with a pro-forma cap rate of 5.50%. The property generates a current NOI of $343,127, projected to increase to $418,173. An attractive feature is the assumable Fannie Mae financing at a fixed 5.01% interest rate until April 2032, with a loan amount of $3,312,000. The property's unit mix predominantly features two-bedroom floor plans. Its location, less than two miles from the Huntington Beach Pier and boasting a walk score of 76, adds significant value. Further potential exists for the addition of accessory dwelling units (ADUs) by converting existing garages. This represents a rare opportunity, as it's the only Huntington Beach listing with 15+ units currently available, and the first time this property has been on the market in over 30 years.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,510,000
      ML approach
      $6,535,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,715,000
      6.5%
      $5,275,000
      7%
      $4,895,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,885,000
      Market price range: $4.89M - $10.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $8,355,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,750,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $7,460,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,095,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,820,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.994
    Latitude
    33.6798
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,170
    $184,832
    $600,691
    $785,523
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00