Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    770 Dedham St Canton, MA 02021-1418
    Property profile & analytics

    770 Dedham St Canton, MA 02021-1418

• Office buildings
    • 14,944 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1581534
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • PSR Inc / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Planned Benefit Strategies / Insurance Agency
    • Dailyaccess / Insurance Agency
    • Northeast Tradesmen Inc / Employment Agency
    • Golden Living Center / Nursing Home

    Property Details for 770 Dedham St

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    14,944 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    CANT M:33 P:3
    APU
    CANTM33P3

    Description

    This single-story, 15,070 square foot office building, constructed in 1987 and renovated in 2014, offers a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking executive office space in Canton, Massachusetts. Located at 770 Dedham St, in the Route 95 submarket near University Ave, this property is zoned for industrial use and boasts a total of 6 suites. Currently, a single vacant suite of 2,260 square feet is available for lease, representing the minimum divisible space and the maximum contiguous space currently available. The building features ample parking with 60 spaces available for tenants and visitors. The property's convenient location along Route 95 provides easy access to major transportation arteries, making it an ideal location for businesses needing convenient access to regional transportation networks. This ground floor executive office space is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving business community. The building's 1987 construction date, coupled with the 2014 renovation, ensures a blend of established infrastructure and modern amenities. Interested parties should inquire about lease terms and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,213,000
      Market price range: $2.76M - $7.17M
      AI Estimate
      $2,587,000
      Market price range: $1.44M - $4.87M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,220,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,810,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,375,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,295,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,825,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1525
    Latitude
    42.1935
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $36,261
    $357,200
    $1,386,100
    $1,743,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00