Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    762 Quaker Hwy Uxbridge, MA 01569
    Property profile & analytics

    762 Quaker Hwy Uxbridge, MA 01569

• Mining land & claims
    • 1,753 SF
    • 30.00 lot acres
    30 Acres Commercial Land Uxbridge For Sale
    $1,485,000

    30 Acres Commercial Land Uxbridge

    30-acre commercial land with high visibility and highway access.

    762 Quaker Highway, Uxbridge, MA 1569
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0512178
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mining land & claims

    Property Details for 762 Quaker Hwy

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    30.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,753 SF
    Zone code
    AG
    Property type
    Mining land & claims
    APN
    UXBR M:051.0 B:0126 L:0000.0
    APU
    UXBRM0510B0126L00000

    Description

    This exceptional ±30-acre commercial land parcel in Uxbridge, Massachusetts, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 762 Quaker Highway (Route 146A), this property boasts a highly visible location directly across from Exit 1 of Route 146, the Worcester-Providence Turnpike, experiencing approximately 30,000 average daily traffic. The site, encompassing two parcels with an APN of 125-64-0, offers approximately 20 buildable acres. Previously used as a sand and gravel pit and more recently as a truck parking lot, the land is zoned for Industrial B (IB) and Agricultural (A) uses. Its strategic location on the Massachusetts/Rhode Island border offers easy access to both states' amenities and resources, situated approximately 21 miles north of Worcester and 18 miles south of Providence, RI. The property benefits from its position within a thriving commercial corridor, neighboring major distribution and manufacturing facilities such as Medline Industries, BJ's Wholesale Club, and Amazon. This area has seen significant recent growth, with over 3 million square feet of new or under-construction commercial space. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of commercial developments, including big-box retail, industrial uses, warehousing, and distribution centers. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial land parcel in a high-demand location with excellent highway access. The lot size ranges from 2.03 to 31.35 acres.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,450,000
      ML approach
      $1,390,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.6037
    Latitude
    42.0287
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,340
    $886,100
    $56,600
    $942,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing