Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    761 Hanover Pike Hampstead, MD 21074
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    761 Hanover Pike Hampstead, MD 21074

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,484 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Retail Space Available For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    3,560 SF

    Retail Space Available For Rent

    Single tenant retail space available, approximately 3,560 square feet.

    761 Hanover Pike, Hampstead, MD 21074
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1654874
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pizza Hut / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 761 Hanover Pike

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    3,484 SF
    Zone code
    GENER
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    08-044465
    APU
    8044465

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8456
    Latitude
    39.5951
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,759
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $871,000
    -
    $203,800
    $688,200
    $892,000
    View Listing