Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    760 Memorial Dr Chicopee, MA 01020-5004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    760 Memorial Dr Chicopee, MA 01020-5004

• Retail space
    • 876 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 27, 2025
    $500,000
    Property ID
    US38-1120238
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Headquarters / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 760 Memorial Dr

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    876 SF
    Zone code
    7
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    CHIC M:0425 P:00017
    APU
    CHICM0425P00017

    Description

    This exceptional turn-key business opportunity presents a well-established barber shop located at 760 Memorial Drive in Chicopee, Massachusetts. The property sits on a 0.32-acre lot in a high-traffic retail area, boasting an estimated daily traffic count of 60,000 vehicles. The 2020 complete remodel ensures a modern and clean operation, featuring seven stylist stations, ready for immediate use. All equipment and trade fixtures are included in the sale price of $650,000. The existing business is profitable and operational, providing a seamless transition for the new owner. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a thriving business with significant potential for growth in a prime retail location. The current owners are willing to provide limited transitional support to ensure a smooth handover to the new buyer. This is an ideal investment for an experienced entrepreneur seeking a profitable, established business with a strong track record. The property's location on Memorial Drive guarantees high visibility and consistent customer flow, making it an attractive proposition for any serious buyer. All serious offers will be considered.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.5776
    Latitude
    42.1785
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,886
    $110,700
    $74,500
    $185,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00