Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7587 Academy Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80920-3200
    Property profile & analytics

    7587 Academy Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80920-3200

• Strip malls
    • 8,378 SF
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-2235352
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tropical Smoothie Cafe / Restaurant
    • Snooze an AM Eatery / Restaurant
    • Starting Strength Colorado Springs / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Bishops Cuts/Color / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 7587 Academy Blvd

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property size
    8,378 SF
    Zone code
    PBC/CR
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    6305409013
    APU
    6305409013

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail space, located at 7587 N Academy Blvd in Colorado Springs, CO 80920, presents a remarkable leasing opportunity. Situated within the vibrant North Academy Boulevard retail corridor, this 1,319 square foot endcap space is part of the 10,000 square foot North Academy Plaza, a single-building strip center on a 1.19-acre lot. Built in 1981, the property benefits from its high visibility and prominent location, facing North Academy Boulevard. The property enjoys a shadow anchor tenancy with Whole Foods and is surrounded by successful national co-tenants including Snooze, an A.M. Eatery, Tropical Smoothie Cafe, Starting Strength, and Raising Cane's. This high-traffic area sees over 55,000 vehicles daily. The MX-M zoning allows for a variety of uses, making it ideal for businesses such as salons, barbershops, financial services, insurance agencies, or physical therapy practices. Don't miss this rare chance to establish your business in a thriving Colorado Springs location. The property is in El Paso County and within the CO - Colorado Springs North submarket.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,230,000
      6.5%
      $2,060,000
      7%
      $1,915,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,235,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,060,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,015,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,965,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.798
    Latitude
    38.9406
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $42,680
    $207,820
    $482,480
    $690,300
    -
    $744,876
    $1,729,334
    $2,474,210