Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    758 Dixie Dr Asheboro, NC 27205-6740
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    758 Dixie Dr Asheboro, NC 27205-6740

• Drive through restaurants
    • 5,753 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 8, 2022
    Property ID
    US53-0249649
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burger King / Restaurant

    Property Details for 758 Dixie Dr

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    5,753 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    7750465157
    APU
    7750465157

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.8261
    Latitude
    35.6876
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,970
    $866,400
    $564,940
    $1,431,340
    -
    $866,400
    $564,940
    $1,431,340

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      30.3k
    • Visitors by month
      22.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min