Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7535 Martin Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7535 Martin Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655

• Industrial properties
    • 99,672 SF
    • 10.64 lot acres
    Industrial Property with Paved Parking For Sale
    $3,750,000
    99,672 SF

    Industrial Property with Paved Parking

    Manufacturing and industrial property with ample parking, available for sale.

    7535 Martin Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1805493
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 7535 Martin Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    10.64 lot acres
    Property size
    99,672 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    26-11-3-32-4003-001
    APU
    26113324003001

    Description

    This exceptional 99,672-square-foot industrial property, located at 7535 Martin Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655, presents a unique investment opportunity. Originally designed for boat manufacturing, this distribution and warehouse space boasts a 20-foot ceiling height, ideal for various industrial uses. The property includes one loading dock, facilitating efficient loading and unloading operations. Ample parking is available with 125 paved spaces. The asking price is $3,750,000, translating to a price per square foot of $37.62. Situated in Saginaw County, this strategically located facility offers easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. Beyond its sale price, this property is also available for lease at an annual rate of $3.50 per square foot. The property's robust construction and expansive layout make it suitable for a wide range of industrial and distribution businesses seeking a well-maintained and spacious facility in a desirable Michigan location. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property with significant potential for growth and profitability. The property's history in boat building provides a unique character, while its adaptable design caters to modern industrial needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,997,000
      Market price range: $2.15M - $6.10M
      AI Estimate
      $2,997,000
      Market price range: $2.15M - $6.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,900,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1401
    Latitude
    43.3144
    CBSA code
    40980
    CBSA name
    SAGINAW-SAGINAW TOWNSHIP NORTH, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments