Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7530 Harvest Rd Prince George, VA 23875
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7530 Harvest Rd Prince George, VA 23875

• Warehouses
    • 11,503 SF
    • 0.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-1715266
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 7530 Harvest Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.98 lot acres
    Property size
    11,503 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    240(0A)00-069-L
    APU
    2400A00069L

    Description

    This exceptional 11,100-square-foot property at 7530 Harvest Rd, Prince George, VA 23875, offers a unique blend of office and warehouse space, perfect for a single tenant. The building boasts a spacious layout with a 20-foot ceiling height, providing ample room for various operational needs. Its classification as both Executive Office and Warehouse space ensures versatility for a wide range of businesses. The property is zoned M-2 General Industrial, allowing for diverse uses within Prince George County. The entire 11,100 square feet is currently vacant, presenting an immediate opportunity for occupancy. This single-tenant building is strategically positioned for convenient access to major transportation arteries, including I-295 and I-95, as well as Fort Lee. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility for employees and clients alike. The property's size and features make it ideal for companies seeking a functional and efficient workspace with ample storage capacity. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and scheduling a viewing. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, well-located industrial space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2664
    Latitude
    37.2441
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,108
    $94,400
    $311,900
    $406,300
    -
    $94,400
    $311,900
    $406,300