Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7508 Vancouver Mall Dr Vancouver, WA 98662-6467
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7508 Vancouver Mall Dr Vancouver, WA 98662-6467

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,465 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 12, 2021
    $1,026,000
    Property ID
    US90-1011023
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.2%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quinn Christy / Dental Office
    • Larry Stryker Dentistry / Dental Office

    Property Details for 7508 Vancouver Mall Dr

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,465 SF
    Zone code
    OCI : VAN
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    108115-007
    APU
    108115007

    Description

    This exceptional 2,465 square foot turnkey dental/orthodontic practice opportunity is ideally located at 7508 NE Vancouver Mall Dr, Vancouver, WA 98662. The space is a single-tenant office within a larger building, offering a fully equipped and ready-to-use environment. The existing infrastructure includes five dental chairs, complete with assistant and dentist chairs, x-ray heads, operatory lights, monitors, phones, and reception furniture. Sterilization equipment is also in place, ensuring a seamless transition for a new practice. Each operatory boasts a private, fenced-in view of natural greenery and wildlife, providing a tranquil atmosphere for both patients and staff. The property benefits from excellent visibility and signage opportunities, with monument signage available directly on Vancouver Mall Drive. Convenient freeway access to I-205 and SR-500 ensures easy commuting for both patients and staff. The location is surrounded by a vibrant mix of retail establishments, restaurants, and other amenities, enhancing the overall convenience and appeal of the property. The lease rate is $24.00 per square foot, NNN, with a 6:1,000 parking ratio. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational dental practice space in a prime Vancouver location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $990,000
      ML approach
      $950,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $709,000
      Market price range: $446k - $912k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $675,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $790,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.596
    Latitude
    45.658
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,931
    $132,400
    $502,100
    $634,500
    -
    $132,400
    $502,100
    $634,500