Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7501 Westheimer Rd Houston, TX 77063-4614
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7501 Westheimer Rd Houston, TX 77063-4614

• Retail space
    • 6,338 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3655733
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Vitamin Shoppe / Specialty Food Shop
    • A Kimco Realty property / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 7501 Westheimer Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    6,338 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    410280040147
    APU
    410280040147

    Description

    Westhill Village, located at 7501 Westheimer Rd in Houston, Texas, presents a prime retail opportunity within a 11.07-acre lot in Harris County. This multi-tenant property offers a total of 117,529 square feet, currently featuring two suites. Ideal for medical or dental practices, available spaces range from a minimum of 1,911 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,665 square feet. Currently, 5,656 square feet are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property's convenient location in the 77057 zip code provides excellent visibility and accessibility for patients and clients. This is an exceptional chance to establish or expand a practice in a thriving Houston community. The property's size and layout offer flexibility for various healthcare businesses, allowing for customization to meet specific needs. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment opportunity. The property is for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5012
    Latitude
    29.7373
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $32,652
    $773,388
    $886,336
    $1,659,724
    -
    $773,388
    $886,336
    $1,659,724