Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    750 Sunrise Hwy Valley Stream, NY 11581-1017
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    750 Sunrise Hwy Valley Stream, NY 11581-1017

• Super regional malls
    • 107,160 SF
    • 17.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5704565
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,450,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caracciolo Air Duct Cleaning / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • ALDI / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket
    • Ulta Beauty / Cosmetic Store
    • DXL Big + Tall / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Benefit Cosmetics BrowBar / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 750 Sunrise Hwy

    Year built
    2016
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    17.96 lot acres
    Property size
    107,160 SF
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    39-553-00-0007-A
    APU
    39553000007A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7268
    Latitude
    40.6637
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $65,716
    $654,249
    $719,965
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $71,996,500