Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    750 District Dr Itasca, IL 60143
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    750 District Dr Itasca, IL 60143

• Industrial properties
    • 50,115 SF
    • 2.86 lot acres
    Itasca Warehouse with Storage Potential For Lease
    $4,145,000
    50,810 SF

    Itasca Warehouse with Storage Potential

    Single tenant warehouse with outside storage potential near O’Hare.

    750 District Dr, Itasca, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0127737
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • j.d international / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 750 District Dr

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.86 lot acres
    Property size
    50,115 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    02-01-404-002
    APU
    201404002

    Description

    This exceptional 50,155-square-foot warehouse, located at 750 District Drive in Itasca, Illinois (zip code 60143), presents a significant opportunity for a single tenant. Situated on a 2.86-acre lot in DuPage County, this industrial property boasts impressive features. The warehouse features an 18-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Loading and unloading are facilitated by three loading docks and two drive-in doors. Ample parking is available with 20 car spaces and 20 trailer positions. The property is fully vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Power is supplied by an 800-amp service at 240/120 volts. Annual property taxes are $1.77 per square foot. This property's strategic location in Itasca, Illinois offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal distribution hub. The property is currently available for lease. Contact us today to schedule a showing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,595,000
      6.5%
      $3,320,000
      7%
      $3,080,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,052,000
      Market price range: $4.19M - $5.85M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,230,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,220,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0355
    Latitude
    41.9792
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $88,687
    $290,380
    $963,180
    $1,253,560
    -
    $871,140
    $2,889,540
    $3,760,680
    View Listing