Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    75 North Wilmot Rd Tucson, AZ 85711
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    75 North Wilmot Rd Tucson, AZ 85711

• Office buildings
    • 5,000 SF
    • 1.52 lot acres
    Prime Tucson Commercial Land Parcel For Lease
    $795,000
    66,227 SF

    Prime Tucson Commercial Land Parcel

    66,227 SF commercial land for rent in Tucson.

    75 North Wilmot Road, Tucson, AZ 85711
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1134203
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 75 North Wilmot Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.52 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    127-09-012D
    APU
    12709012D

    Description

    This exceptional 39,997 square foot commercial land parcel presents a rare development opportunity in a thriving Tucson regional mall hub. Located with excellent frontage on a major thoroughfare and convenient cross-access to Broadway Boulevard via adjacent properties, this site offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The property boasts 228 feet, 5 inches of frontage, ensuring high traffic exposure for any commercial venture. Zoned OCR-2 by the City of Tucson, the site allows for a wide range of development options, including buildings up to 300 feet in height. Permitted uses include retail, restaurant, office, and medical facilities, providing significant flexibility for potential buyers. Ample on-site parking is available, supplemented by convenient cross-parking arrangements with neighboring properties. This strategic location, combined with its versatile zoning and accessibility, makes this a truly exceptional investment opportunity in a high-growth area. The site's potential is further enhanced by its proximity to a regional mall, guaranteeing high foot traffic and a strong customer base. Contact us to discuss lease rates and explore the possibilities of this remarkable property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.858
    Latitude
    32.2229
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,845
    $143,439
    $99
    $143,538
    -
    $796,884
    $550
    $797,434
    View Listing