Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    75 Talcottville Rd Vernon, CT 06066-4703
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    75 Talcottville Rd Vernon, CT 06066-4703

• Gas stations
    • 2,130 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 25, 2020
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US15-0100519
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gulf / Gas Station

    Property Details for 75 Talcottville Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    2,130 SF
    Zone code
    COMMER
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    VERN M:02 B:0004 L:00080
    APU
    VERNM02B0004L00080

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a recently refinished Gulf-branded gas station and convenience store in Vernon, Connecticut. The property boasts a 2,130 square-foot building situated on a 0.79-acre lot, enjoying unparalleled visibility on a high-traffic road with approximately 17,000 vehicles passing daily. Its strategic location near major shopping centers, popular restaurants, and convenient highway access ensures consistent customer flow. Undergoing a complete renovation in 2022, the property features updated building systems, fuel tanks, pumps, and canopy, providing a modern and efficient fueling experience. The sale includes the real estate, business goodwill, equipment, and a valuable wholesale fuel supply agreement. Inventory is sold separately. This turnkey operation is perfect for investors seeking a strong return on investment, owner-operators looking for an established business, or those aiming to expand their portfolio within a thriving commercial area. The property's high visibility and convenient location make it an attractive proposition for a wide range of buyers. Serious inquiries only. A non-disclosure agreement is required before the address is disclosed.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.497
    Latitude
    41.8281
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,814
    $162,450
    $281,210
    $443,660
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00