Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    748 State Highway 28 Oneonta, NY 13820
    Property profile & analytics

    748 State Highway 28 Oneonta, NY 13820

• Turn key restaurants
    • 9,520 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Restaurant Space For Sale For Sale
    $2,000,000
    5,500 SF

    Restaurant Space For Sale

    5,500 SF restaurant in Oneonta's Southside retail area.

    748 State Highway 28, Oneonta, NY 13820
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2080635
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 748 State Highway 28

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    9,520 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    364600 300.14-1-3.00
    APU
    364600300141300

    Description

    This exceptional 1.08-acre commercial property, located at 748 State Highway 28 in Oneonta, New York, presents a unique investment opportunity. Zoned for commercial use, this single-tenant site boasts a highly visible location with a convenient curb cut, ideal for a variety of retail businesses or restaurants. The property's versatile zoning allows for flexibility in development plans. The land itself is a significant asset, offering ample space for building construction or expansion. With a total building square footage of 1 square foot and an equal amount of vacant square footage, this property is ready for immediate development. The property's location in Otsego County, New York, provides access to a thriving local market and strong community presence. The 13820 zip code offers convenient access to major transportation routes, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for potential businesses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a prime commercial parcel in a desirable location, perfect for entrepreneurs seeking to establish a new business or expand an existing one. The property's single-tenant status offers simplicity and control, making it an attractive option for investors seeking a straightforward investment. The combination of prime location, ample land, and flexible zoning makes this property a truly exceptional opportunity. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a valuable asset in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $875,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $930,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $730,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0533
    Latitude
    42.4465
    CBSA code
    36580
    CBSA name
    ONEONTA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $240,000
    $1,036,500
    $1,276,500
    -
    $307,692
    $1,328,846
    $1,636,538
    View Listing