Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7400 W Campus Rd New Albany, OH 43054
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7400 W Campus Rd New Albany, OH 43054

• Office buildings
    • 211,795 SF
    • 22.67 lot acres
    Office Space for Lease For Lease
    $11 SF/Yr

    Office Space for Lease

    Office space available for lease in New Albany, Ohio.

    7400 W. Campus Road, New Albany, OH 43054
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-6084636
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,545,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aetna / Insurance Agency
    • Dr. Calvin E. Warren Jr, MD / Physician
    • ATM / Atm
    • American Health Holding Inc. / Consultant
    • Berlin Packaging / Industrial Manufacturer / Factory

    Property Details for 7400 W Campus Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    22.67 lot acres
    Property size
    211,795 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    222-002061
    APU
    222002061

    Description

    This exceptional Class B office building, located in the desirable Gahanna/New Albany submarket of Franklin County, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and modern workspace. Built in 1998, the single, three-story building boasts a total of 206,894 square feet, with 92,807 square feet currently available for lease. Multiple tenancy options are available, ranging from a minimum of 3,629 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 43,398 square feet; larger suites of 30,000 square feet and up are also available. The property features a striking two-story atrium lobby, excellent signage potential, and a modern aesthetic. Functionality is enhanced by large, efficient floor plates allowing for versatile layout configurations, redundant power from two different substations with an auto transfer switch, and a convenient loading dock. Ample parking is provided with a generous 6.0/1,000 RSF ratio, and key card access ensures security. The building's location offers easy access to a variety of amenities, including numerous restaurants, hotels, banking institutions, and shopping venues. This is a distinguished property with unmistakable presence, size, and curb appeal, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a high-quality, well-located office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,765,000
      ML approach
      $7,615,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.8192
    Latitude
    40.1065
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $403,155
    $1,529,440
    $3,580,570
    $5,110,010
    -
    $4,369,800
    $10,230,200
    $14,600,000
    View Listing