Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    740 Rdg Rd Lyndhurst, NJ 07071-3216
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    740 Rdg Rd Lyndhurst, NJ 07071-3216

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,980 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 16, 2022
    $1,261,000
    Property ID
    US59-2078052
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,255,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Road Runner / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Gracias Madre New Jersey / Restaurant
    • The Liquor Shed / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • Pay Depot Bitcoin ATM / Crypto Atm

    Property Details for 740 Rdg Rd

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    4,980 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    32 00212-0000-00027- 01
    APU
    320021200000002701

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,415,000
      ML approach
      $1,425,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,160,000
      6.5%
      $1,070,000
      7%
      $990,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,095,000
      Market price range: $714k - $1.42M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,050,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,205,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1249
    Latitude
    40.7994
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $27,914
    $825,000
    $434,600
    $1,259,600
    -
    $825,000
    $434,600
    $1,259,600

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.1k
    • Visitors by month
      1.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      7 min