Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7350 Highway 238 Jacksonville, OR 97530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7350 Highway 238 Jacksonville, OR 97530

• Strip malls
    • 325 SF
    • 9.47 lot acres
    Turn-Key Grocery Store Opportunity For Sale
    $800,000

    Turn-Key Grocery Store Opportunity

    Established grocery and deli with growth potential in Jacksonville, Oregon.

    7350 Hwy 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0738409
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 7350 Highway 238

    Lot size
    9.47 lot acres
    Property size
    325 SF
    Zone code
    RRS
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1-0473815
    APU
    10473815

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.037
    Latitude
    42.2404
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,861
    $368,270
    $527,170
    $895,440
    -
    $434,270
    $621,620
    $1,055,890
    View Listing