Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7315 S Memorial Dr Tulsa, OK 74133
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7315 S Memorial Dr Tulsa, OK 74133

• Turn key restaurants
    • 7,766 SF
    • 1.56 lot acres
    Remodeled Retail Building on Memorial For Sale
    $2,250,000
    7,766 SF

    Remodeled Retail Building on Memorial

    Remodeled 7,766 SF retail building on 1.56 acres.

    7315 S Memorial Dr, Tulsa, OK 74133
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US69-0060283
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Headies Dispensary / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Supreme Heights Premium Cannabis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Sobahn Menu / Restaurant

    Property Details for 7315 S Memorial Dr

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.56 lot acres
    Property size
    7,766 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    75625-83-12-05985
    APU
    75625831205985

    Description

    This exceptional 7,766-square-foot shopping center presents a compelling investment opportunity in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Located at 7315 S Memorial Dr, this fully remodeled property sits on a sizable 1.56-acre lot, offering ample parking and significant development potential. Currently leased through 2033 under a triple-net (NNN) lease, the property boasts a strong cash flow with an asking price of $2,400,000, representing a 6% capitalization rate. The building is situated on South Memorial Drive, just south of 71st Street, benefiting from high visibility and convenient access. Zoned CS, the property allows for a variety of uses and presents the possibility of creating additional pad sites, further enhancing its value and income potential. The substantial lot size and existing lease provide a secure investment with long-term growth prospects. This is an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a stable, high-return retail property in a prime Tulsa location. The property's size, location, and existing lease make it a particularly attractive investment. The potential for future development adds to its overall appeal.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8853
    Latitude
    36.0575
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,516
    $59,520
    $40,532
    $100,052
    -
    $815,000
    $555,000
    $1,370,000
    View Listing