Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7301 Furnace Br Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060-7059
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7301 Furnace Br Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060-7059

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,640 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0812828
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000

• Rommer Ernesto U Dizon / Physician
    • Physical Therapy and Sports Medical Center / Physician

    Property Details for 7301 Furnace Br Rd

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    2,640 SF
    Zone code
    C1B
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    05-748-15301015
    APU
    574815301015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $965,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,125,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,095,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $880,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6051
    Latitude
    39.1725
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,866
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $720,367
    -
    $212,100
    $559,000
    $771,100