Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    730 Broadway Chula Vista, CA 91910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    730 Broadway Chula Vista, CA 91910

• Retail space
    • 21,432 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Retail Space on Broadway For Lease
    $3,400/Mo
    1,220 SF

    Retail Space on Broadway

    1,220 SF retail unit with high traffic.

    730 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6800757
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,110,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.8%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Health Right Insurance Solutions / Insurance Agency
    • Rani Global Events / Event Planning / Wedding Service
    • Cali Cuts / Barber Shop
    • Law Offices of James Davis Chula Vista / Law Firm
    • Sainz Tax Solutions / Tax Preparation / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 730 Broadway

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    21,432 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    571-200-59-00
    APU
    5712005900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,635,000
      ML approach
      $7,065,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,260,000
      6.5%
      $4,855,000
      7%
      $4,510,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,105,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $8,610,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $8,180,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.086
    Latitude
    32.6222
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $71,718
    $2,601,000
    $3,531,170
    $6,132,170
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing