Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    727 Welch St Medford, OR 97501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    727 Welch St Medford, OR 97501

• Auto shops
    • 2,016 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Medford Flex Warehouse For Sale For Sale
    $330,000
    2,016 SF

    Medford Flex Warehouse For Sale

    Flex warehouse in central Medford with versatile commercial potential.

    727 Welch St, Medford, OR 97501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0504407
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 727 Welch St

    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    2,016 SF
    Zone code
    I-L
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    1-0390506
    APU
    10390506

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.88
    Latitude
    42.3321
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,909
    $51,160
    $76,850
    $128,010
    -
    $60,320
    $90,640
    $150,960
    View Listing