Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    725 Daniel Webster Hwy Merrimack, NH 03054-2740
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    725 Daniel Webster Hwy Merrimack, NH 03054-2740

• Showrooms
    • 1,535 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0520330
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 725 Daniel Webster Hwy

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    1,535 SF
    Zone code
    C2- GE
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    MRMK M:0007E L:000048 S:000002
    APU
    MRMKM0007EL000048S000002

    Description

    This 1.38-acre commercial parcel in Merrimack, New Hampshire, is ideally situated at a lighted intersection on Daniel Webster Highway (725 Daniel Webster Hwy, Merrimack, NH 03054), offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. Currently zoned C2 GENERAL COMMERCIAL, this property presents a significant development opportunity for a variety of retail or office uses. The site includes a 1,428 square foot building currently rented month-to-month, along with a separate rented parking lot, providing immediate income potential. The property's location within a Planned Unit Development (PUD) and its proximity to a new highway exit leading to the airport ensures high traffic volume and a large captive consumer base. Access is currently via Brunswick Road. The C2 zoning specifically caters to retail businesses, emphasizing accessibility to high-traffic areas to accommodate not only the businesses themselves but also parking and other necessary amenities. This prime location is designed to serve both regional and local shopping and service needs, making it an attractive investment opportunity for developers seeking a high-traffic, high-visibility location in a growing market. The property's APN is 7E-48-1. Asking price is $495,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4602
    Latitude
    42.901
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,041
    $179,700
    $130,900
    $310,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00